NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (1-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.265204714156178550216
Enes Kanter26317271112012152119
Kevin Knox2521130134960212-3
Trey Burke25192212488810218
Allonzo Trier2427178814701248
Mario Hezonja2337170138423033
Frank Ntilikina2646160026656114
Noah Vonleh22857460016301023
Mitchell Robinson1111000000000-2
Ron Baker24606340645102-1
Lance Thomas2371600122211110
Team Totals 2 - 84 196 42 51 21 61 82 35 22 7 19 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 2 32.5 .426 .933 .353 0.5 4.0 2.5 2.50 0.00 1.00 1.5 30.0
Enes Kanter 2 31.5 .630 .917 .000 3.0 10.5 2.5 1.00 0.50 0.50 2.0 22.5
Kevin Knox 2 26.0 .367 .333 .444 1.5 3.0 0.0 1.00 0.50 1.00 2.5 13.5
Trey Burke 2 25.5 .409 .500 .500 2.0 4.0 4.0 0.50 0.00 1.00 1.5 11.5
Allonzo Trier 2 21.0 .412 1.000 .250 0.5 3.5 0.0 0.50 1.00 2.00 0.0 11.5
Mario Hezonja 2 16.5 .412 .000 .375 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.50 0.00 1.50 3.0 8.5
Frank Ntilikina 2 32.0 .375 - .333 0.0 3.0 2.5 3.00 0.50 0.50 1.0 7.0
Noah Vonleh 2 14.0 .714 .667 - 3.0 8.0 1.5 0.00 0.50 0.00 2.0 7.0
Mitchell Robinson 1 1.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Ron Baker 2 23.0 .000 .750 .000 0.0 2.0 2.5 0.50 0.00 1.00 4.5 1.5
Lance Thomas 2 18.5 .167 - .500 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.50 0.50 0.50 3.0 1.5
Team Totals 2 - .429 .824 .344 11.0 41.0 17.5 11.00 3.50 9.0 21.0 115.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Photos | Community | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices