NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (8-20)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.2789218647112815080220858226356-153
Enes Kanter28754173314678331132357121356-133
Trey Burke214349522541512261446413224-52
Emmanuel Mudiay2149492205405323665861161039-63
Damyean Dotson2258910021316233591942320317-22
Allonzo Trier27628103219809818468450111051-110
Kevin Knox214397020030462882801710723-112
Noah Vonleh28717801614864225022657212537-34
Mario Hezonja264907720421322278892919334-72
Frank Ntilikina255686117015162378456618935-95
Mitchell Robinson26458558517320010716185015-65
Lance Thomas1116714411011517246736-10
Courtney Lee4434144625962007
Ron Baker111074165619713503-1
Luke Kornet61603000312011-10
Team Totals 28 - 1114 2541 522 671 284 817 1276 549 198 139 417 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 27 33.0 .395 .853 .364 0.5 3.1 3.0 0.96 0.11 2.07 2.4 21.5
Enes Kanter 28 26.9 .551 .807 .273 4.3 11.5 2.0 0.43 0.46 2.00 2.7 14.9
Trey Burke 21 20.7 .422 .804 .361 0.6 2.1 3.0 0.62 0.10 1.14 1.0 12.0
Emmanuel Mudiay 21 23.5 .449 .755 .348 0.5 2.8 2.9 0.76 0.48 1.86 1.7 11.8
Damyean Dotson 22 26.8 .469 .696 .385 0.9 4.3 1.0 0.91 0.14 0.77 1.7 11.4
Allonzo Trier 27 23.3 .470 .816 .391 0.6 3.1 1.9 0.41 0.37 1.89 1.6 11.3
Kevin Knox 21 20.9 .350 .652 .341 0.8 3.8 0.8 0.48 0.33 1.10 1.9 9.4
Noah Vonleh 28 25.6 .497 .750 .440 1.8 8.1 2.0 0.75 0.89 1.32 2.7 8.2
Mario Hezonja 26 18.8 .377 .656 .282 0.3 3.4 1.1 0.73 0.12 1.31 1.9 7.6
Frank Ntilikina 25 22.7 .359 .938 .295 0.1 1.8 2.6 0.72 0.36 1.40 2.7 6.4
Mitchell Robinson 26 17.6 .647 .531 - 2.2 4.1 0.6 0.69 1.92 0.58 3.3 4.9
Lance Thomas 11 15.2 .341 .909 .294 0.4 2.2 0.5 0.64 0.27 0.55 2.0 3.9
Courtney Lee 4 10.8 .286 .667 .400 1.0 2.3 1.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.3 3.5
Ron Baker 11 9.7 .250 .833 .111 0.1 0.6 1.2 0.45 0.00 0.27 1.5 1.3
Luke Kornet 6 2.7 .000 - .000 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.00 0.17 0.17 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 28 - .438 .778 .348 12.1 45.6 19.6 7.07 4.96 14.2 22.9 108.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Photos | Community | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices