NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (7-21)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love41362165273372454141110-34
Jordan Clarkson28708184409505942133945816443-97
Collin Sexton2883617638865742455877312367-210
Rodney Hood2775712628860663388665421326-132
Tristan Thompson2781914125641670031457221140-122
Cedi Osman268331012814859381261326519745-230
Alec Burks254997720053632677704414525-46
Larry Nance Jr.26625801543551102417771311829-131
J.R. Smith1122227798101239182111311-14
David Nwaba1525332732540624399116641
John Henson14188316761011317114711121
Jaron Blossomgame57691633382021117
Ante Zizic1816023461524005261217-22
Matthew Dellavedova1413514331010819163630151
Jalen Jones650614344710211127
Channing Frye96871600611173113-33
John Holland11000000000001
Team Totals 28 - 1095 2455 460 583 245 690 1233 545 187 67 387 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 4 34.0 .323 .818 .292 2.5 13.5 3.5 0.25 0.25 2.50 3.5 19.0
Jordan Clarkson 28 25.3 .450 .847 .316 1.1 3.4 2.1 0.57 0.14 1.54 1.6 16.4
Collin Sexton 28 29.9 .454 .878 .436 0.6 3.1 2.6 0.43 0.11 2.39 2.5 15.8
Rodney Hood 27 28.0 .438 .909 .375 0.3 2.4 2.0 0.78 0.11 0.96 2.5 12.8
Tristan Thompson 27 30.3 .551 .612 - 5.0 11.6 2.1 0.81 0.41 1.48 2.3 12.0
Cedi Osman 26 32.0 .359 .814 .302 0.6 5.1 2.5 0.73 0.27 1.73 2.4 11.1
Alec Burks 25 20.0 .385 .841 .338 0.2 2.8 1.8 0.56 0.20 1.00 1.2 9.3
Larry Nance Jr. 26 24.0 .519 .686 .417 1.9 6.8 2.7 1.19 0.69 1.12 2.9 7.9
J.R. Smith 11 20.2 .342 .800 .308 0.0 1.6 1.9 1.00 0.27 1.00 1.7 6.7
David Nwaba 15 16.9 .438 .625 .250 0.5 2.6 0.6 0.73 0.40 0.40 1.5 6.3
John Henson 14 13.4 .463 .600 .355 1.1 5.1 1.0 0.50 0.79 0.86 1.1 5.6
Jaron Blossomgame 5 15.2 .563 1.000 .375 0.8 4.0 0.4 0.20 0.20 0.20 0.4 4.8
Ante Zizic 18 8.9 .500 .625 - 1.1 2.9 0.3 0.06 0.11 0.94 1.2 3.4
Matthew Dellavedova 14 9.6 .424 1.000 .421 0.0 1.1 2.6 0.21 0.0 1.07 0.9 3.3
Jalen Jones 6 8.3 .429 .750 .571 0.2 1.7 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.17 1.0 3.2
Channing Frye 9 7.6 .438 - .545 0.1 1.9 0.3 0.11 0.11 0.33 0.8 2.2
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 28 - .446 .789 .355 11.8 44.0 19.5 6.68 2.39 13.0 20.9 103.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Photos | Community | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices