NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (0-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love13451810141472003-3
Cedi Osman1335105622104203-21
Jordan Clarkson123715001430000-8
George Hill131511342327001-10
Rodney Hood126513220221100-12
Collin Sexton118275501300040
Ante Zizic1142212003200011
Sam Dekker11612240160101-10
Kyle Korver1141200120000013
Tristan Thompson127151200131004-20
John Holland11000000000001
David Nwaba1200000000000-1
Team Totals 1 - 34 85 29 39 7 19 49 17 4 0 16 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 1 34.0 .278 .714 .250 2.0 7.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 5.0 21.0
Cedi Osman 1 33.0 .500 .833 1.000 3.0 10.0 4.0 2.00 0.00 3.00 1.0 17.0
Jordan Clarkson 1 23.0 .467 - .250 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.0 15.0
George Hill 1 31.0 .455 .750 .667 1.0 2.0 7.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 3.0 15.0
Rodney Hood 1 26.0 .385 1.000 .000 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 0.00 3.0 12.0
Collin Sexton 1 18.0 .286 1.000 .000 1.0 3.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 4.00 4.0 9.0
Ante Zizic 1 14.0 1.000 .500 - 0.0 3.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 5.0
Sam Dekker 1 16.0 .500 .500 .000 1.0 6.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 4.0
Kyle Korver 1 14.0 .500 - .500 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 3.0
Tristan Thompson 1 27.0 .200 .500 - 5.0 13.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 4.00 2.0 3.0
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
David Nwaba 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 1 - .400 .744 .368 14.0 49.0 17.0 4.00 0.00 16.0 25.0 104.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Photos | Community | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices